On Air Now

Current Show

Mix Morning Show   6:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Let’s get this show ROCKIN!

Show Info »

Upcoming Shows

Program Schedule »

Listen

Listen Live Now » 100.7 FM Terre Haute, IN

Weather

Current Conditions(Terre Haute,IN 47807)

More Weather »
47° Feels Like: 47°
Wind: E 0 mph Past 24 hrs - Precip: 0”
Current Radar for Zip

Today

Sunny 75°

Tonight

Clear 51°

Tomorrow

Sunny 77°

Alerts

Valley Volleyball Teams learn Sectional Matchups

by

Wabash Valley Volleyball teams learned who they will open up with as the IHSAA reveled the Sectionals brackets.

Class 4AAt BrownsburgOct. 22 — Mooresville vs. Terre Haute SouthOct. 24 — Plainfield vs. Terre Haute North, followed by Martinsville vs. AvonOct. 26 — Championship

Class 3AAt EdgewoodOct. 24 — Edgewood vs. Greencastle, followed by West Vigo vs. NorthviewOct. 26 — Edgewood-Greencastle winner vs. West Vigo-Northview winner, followed by Owen Valley vs. Brown County, with the  championship later on that evening.

Class 2AAt SouthmontOct. 24 — Seeger vs. Southmont, followed by Riverton Parke vs. Clinton CentralOct. 26 — Seeger-Southmont winner vs. Riverton Parke-Clinton Central winner, followed by South Vermillion vs. Fountain Central, with the  championship later on that evening.At Eastern GreeneOct. 24 — Eastern Greene vs. Sullivan, followed by North Knox vs. North CentralOct. 26 — Eastern-Sullivan winner vs. North Knox-North Central winner, followed by South Knox vs. Linton, with the  championship later on that evening.

Class AAt CovingtonOct. 24 — Rockville vs. Attica, followed by North Vermillion vs. Lafayette Central CatholicOct. 26 — Rockville-Attica winner vs. North Vermillion-LCC winner, followed by Covington vs. Turkey Run, with the  championship later on that evening.

At Clay CityOct. 24 — White River Valley vs. Union, followed by Shakamak vs. Clay CityOct. 26 — WRV-Union winner vs. Shakamak-Clay City winner, followed by Bloomfield vs. Eminence, with the  championship later on that evening.

Comments